External Honours Board - Rosehill BC

Go to content

External Honours Board

Bowling

EXTERNAL COMPETITIONS HONOURS BOARD





2019 Di Smith, Lin Clark, Betty Piggott, Carol Songer,
Jean Mizen & Joan Ash
Winners EHDWBA Anniversary Cup

Peter Tilley R/Up EHBA Champion of Champions

Rosehill Badgers Winner EHBL Division 2
2017
Rosehill Badgers
Winner
EHBL Division 2
2013 Di Smith
R/Up
EHDWBA Millennium Singles

Malcolm Songer
R/Up
EHBL Officers Singles
2012
Carol Songer
R/Up
EHDWBA Millennium Singles
2009 Maisie Tanfield
Winner
EHDWBA 3 Wood Singles

Rosemary Edridge
R/Up
EHDWBA 3 Wood Singles

2008

Rosehill Kestrels

R/Up

EHBL Division 3

Terry Day & Bob Martin

R/Up

EHBA Pairs

Rosehill

R/Up

EHBA Lyndhurst Cup

Patricia Walton

Winner

EHDWBA Millennium Singles

Patricia Walton

R/Up

Herts BA County over 55 Singles

Betty Piggott & Patricia Walton

R/Up

Herts BA County over 55 Pairs

Teresa  Shaw

R/Up

EHDWBA Millenium Singles

Teresa  Shaw

R/Up

EHDWBA 3 Wood Singles

2007
Janet Day & Patricia Walton
Winners
Herts BA County Pairs & 2nd Round National Finals

Wyn Wheeler, Pauline Lyall, Rene Vine & Val Cole
R/Up
EHDWBA Fours

Patricia Walton
R/Up
EHDWBA Singlers

Rosehill Badgers
Winners
EHBL Division 1

Rosehill
Semi-Finalists
Herts BA County Top 10

Scott Blaine
R/ Up
Team 10 Final
2006
B Clements
R/Up
EHBL Officers Singles

Ron  Osborne, Dave Pennell & Colin Rogers
Winners
EHBL Triples

Janet Day
Winners
EHDWBA Millennium Cup

Rosemary Edridge
R/Up
EHDWBA Three Wood Singles


Betty Piggott & Patricia Walton

R/Up

EHDWBA Two Wood Pairs

2004

Rosehill

Winners

Ladies Evening League


Don Lake
R/Up
EHBA Champion of Champions

Val Cole
R/Up
EHDWBA – 2 Wood Singles

2003

Rosehill

R/Up

Ladies Evening League

2000

Les Buck, Bill Lartice Bob Martin & Alf Thurgood

Winners

EHBA Fours

W Lartice, Bob Martin & Alf Thurgood

R/Up

EHBA Triples

1995 Dave Ayres & Michael Giron-Towers Winners EHBA Pairs
1993 Bill Eaton Winner EHBA Champion of Champions
Back to content